Local bench

The card xAI published for Grok 4.7, set next to an empty column for a model that runs on this server. A filed run fills that column. The gap is the case for a distilled build a person can own.

The table and the bar charts are the Grok 4.7 launch card from 21 Sep 2026. Bold is the best number on that row. The asterisk on DeepSWE is high effort. The Qwen3.8 27B column is the full-weight model card, not the Q4_K_M file on this server. The dagger on its DeepSWE score is Claude Code at temperature 1.0 with a 256K context. A run of a quant that fits these cards shows up as its own column.

Grok 4.7 launch card

Grok 4.7 xHigh Grok 4.6 High GPT-5.6 Sol Max Fable 5.1 Max Qwen3.8 27B full weights This server your run
Software engineering CursorBench 4.0 46.3% 40.4% 41.7% 51.8% — —
Software engineering DeepSWE v1.1 71.0%* 65.2% 72.7% 70.0% 42.2%† —
Electrical engineering EEBench 64.0% 53.0% 39.4% 56.4% — —
Multi-hour office work AA-Briefcase v1.1 1,657 1,546 1,487 1,678 — —
Multi-hour terminal work Terminal-Bench 4.0 37.6% 20.3% 37.3% 57.9% — —
Legal work Harvey Legal Agent 19.6% 15.8% 2.5% 6.7% — —
Clinical reasoning HealthBench Pro 56.7% 48.5% 60.5% 62.1% — —
Input token price $ per million $2 $2 $4 $10 — —
Output token price $ per million $6 $6 $20 $50 — —

* High effort. † Qwen3.8 27B full weights, Claude Code, temperature 1.0, 256K context. That column is not the Q4_K_M on this server. Three RTX 5060 Ti cards, 16 GB each. A 16 GB run used one card. A 48 GB run used the whole server.

The same card, one chart at a time

Each row of the card as a bar chart, the shape of the other graphs on that launch. Download the SVG for a post.

Software engineeringCursorBench 4.0Grok 4.746.3%Grok 4.640.4%GPT-5.6 Sol41.7%Fable 5.151.8%
Download
Software engineeringDeepSWE v1.1Grok 4.771.0%*Grok 4.665.2%GPT-5.6 Sol72.7%Fable 5.170.0%Qwen3.8 27B42.2%†
Download
Electrical engineeringEEBenchGrok 4.764.0%Grok 4.653.0%GPT-5.6 Sol39.4%Fable 5.156.4%
Download
Multi-hour office workAA-Briefcase v1.1Grok 4.71,657Grok 4.61,546GPT-5.6 Sol1,487Fable 5.11,678
Download
Multi-hour terminal workTerminal-Bench 4.0Grok 4.737.6%Grok 4.620.3%GPT-5.6 Sol37.3%Fable 5.157.9%
Download
Legal workHarvey Legal AgentGrok 4.719.6%Grok 4.615.8%GPT-5.6 Sol2.5%Fable 5.16.7%
Download
Clinical reasoningHealthBench ProGrok 4.756.7%Grok 4.648.5%GPT-5.6 Sol60.5%Fable 5.162.1%
Download

Older cards that still print a score

TestModelScoreConditions
AIME 2025 GPT-5.2 Thinking 100 Lab published, no tools
AIME 2025 Claude Opus 4.6 99.8 Lab published, no tools, 5-trial average
GPQA Diamond GPT-5.6 Sol 94.6 Lab published
GPQA Diamond Claude Opus 4.7 94.2 Lab published, 10-trial average
LiveCodeBench Qwen3.8 27B 90.3 LiveCodeBench v6, Qwen model card
GPQA Diamond Qwen3.8 27B 89.2 Qwen model card
SWE-bench Verified Claude Opus 4.7 87.6 Lab published
SWE-bench Verified GPT-5.2 Thinking 80 Lab published
HLE, no tools Claude Opus 4.7 46.9 Lab published, no tools, max effort
HLE, no tools GPT-5.2 Thinking 34.5 Lab published, no tools

The numbers are also at /bench/runs.json.